Rooftop Garden Y7-13 (Thursday)

 Day(s) Thursday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 7 – Year 13  Cost Free Teacher: Ms. Shompooh Location: Rooftop Garden, Secondary Building     Rooftop Garden ECA ECA last day end on Thursday 10 May...

Construction Club Y2-3

 Day(s) Thursday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 2 – Year 3  Cost Free Teacher: Ms. Deidre Larkin Location: Room 3313, Elementary Building, 3rd FL     ECA last day end on Thursday 10 May...

Instrument Discovery Y7-11

 Day(s) Monday and Thursday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 7 – Year 11  Cost Free Teacher: Mr. Josh Green Location: Sibellus Studio, CAB Building, 3rd FL     ECA Last day end on Thursday 10 May...

Thai Learning Support Y5-6 (Invite ONLY)

 Day(s) Thursday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 5 – Year 6  Cost Free Teacher: K. Noot Location: Room 1146, Building 1 (World Language), 1st FL     Invitation Only – No Sign up. ECA last day end on...

Thai Learning Support Y3-4 (Invite ONLY)

 Day(s) Thursday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 3 – Year 4  Cost Free Teacher: K. Mam Location: Room 1142, Building 1 (World Language), 1st FL     Invitation ONLY – No Sign up ECA last day end on Thursday...

Thai Learning Support Y2 (Invite ONLY)

 Day(s) Thursday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 2 Only  Cost Free Teacher: K. Nai Location: Room 1147, Building 1 (World Language, 1st FL     Invitation Only – No Sign up. ECA last day end on Thursday 10 May...

STEM Challenge with LEGO by Smart Fun Y7-Y11

 Day(s) Thursday  Time 3:30 – 4:30 PM  Levels Year 7 – Year 11  Cost THB 6,800 Provider:  Smart Fun Asia Location: TBD     Level up your engineering skills with Smart Fun and 100,000 LEGO pieces! Apply real-world...

STEM Fundamentals with LEGO by Smart Fun Y2-Y6

 Day(s) Thursday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 2 – Year 6  Cost THB 6,800 Provider: Smart Fun Asia Location: TBD     Let your imagination run wild with Smart Fun and 100,000 LEGO pieces! Build engineer-designed...

Third Language: Intermediate French B (Secondary)

 Day(s) Monday and Thursday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 7 – Year 13  Cost 12,800 THB Teacher: Ms. Oceane Jullien Location: Classroom 1308, Building 1 (World Language Building), 3rd FL   NIST has been exploring...

Third Language: Intermediate Spanish (Secondary)

 Day(s) Monday and Thursday  Time 3:30 – 4:30 PM  Levels Year 7 – Year 13  Cost 12,800 THB Teacher: Ms. Laura Castro Sanchez Location: Room 1329, Building 1 (World Language Building), 3rd FL NIST has been exploring ways to...

Play Therapy EY2 (Invitation Only)

 Day(s) Thursday  Time 1:50 – 2:30 PM  Levels Early Years 2 Only  Cost Free Teacher: Shannon O’ Toole Location: EYSO 1-6, Early Years Building, 1st FL.     Therapeutic play … invitation only. No Sign up. ECA last...

Photoshop by Ms. Momb Y4 – Y9 (Thursday)

 Day(s) Thursday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 4 – Year 9  Cost THB 4,700 Provider: Ms. Momb Location: Pixar Lab, CAB Building, 2nd FL     Photoshop is one of the most powerful photo editing software designed...

Y4-Y6 Fitness Swimming

 Day(s) Thursday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 4 – Year 6  Cost Free Teachers: Falcons Swim Coaches Location: Swimming Pool   Fitness swimming is for any NIST students that are not interested in swimming...

Rock Climbing Y4-Y6 (Thursday)

 Day(s) Thursday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 4 – Year 6  Cost Free Teachers: Mr. Age, Ms. Mean, Mr. Joe and Mr. Yo Location: Climbing Wall     Sport climbing emphasises strength, endurance, gymnastic ability...

Chelsea Football Club Y4-Y6 (Thursday)

 Day(s) Thursday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 4 – Year 6  Cost THB 5,980 Provider: Chelsea IDC BKK Location: Football Field     Chelsea FC Soccer School Bangkok offers a fantastic insight to the game, which is...

Chelsea Football Club Y1 (Thursday)

 Day(s) Thursday  Time 1:50 – 2:30 PM  Levels Year 1 Only  Cost THB 3,978 Provider: Chelsea IDC BKK Location: Hub Gym, The Hub 5th FL     Chelsea FC Soccer School Bangkok offers a fantastic insight to the game, which is...

Cross Stitch (Y4-Y6)

 Day(s) Thursday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 4 – Year 6  Cost Free Teacher: Ms. Ruchi Sehgal Location: Room 2301, Building 2, 3rd FL In this Cross Stitch ECA, students will learn to embroider in a cross-stitch pattern...

Paper Craft DIY (Girls Only Y4-Y6)

 Day(s) Thursday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 4 – Year 6  Cost Free Teacher: Ms. Yui Nattaya Location: Classroom 3207, Elementary Building, 2nd FL   In this Paper Craft ECA, students will learn how to create arts...

Terrarium and Mini Garden (Y4-Y7)

 Day(s) Thursday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 4 – Year 7  Cost 5,900 THB Provider: K. Wararat Location: Classroom 1324, 1st Building (World Language Building), 3rd FL. Terrarium and Mini garden ECA is a great way to...

Cooking by A Little Something Y2-Y6

 Day(s) Thursday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 2 – Year 6  Cost 8,200 THB Provider: Cooking By a Little Something Team Location: Food Lab, CAB Building 1st FL Cooking by A Little Something Fun cooking class by “A...

Perfect Art Clay (Y2 – Y6)

 Day(s) Thursday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 2 – Year 6  Cost 5,500 THB Provider: Perfect Art Clay Location: HPE 2, Sports Building 1st FL (Near the nurse’s office) Perfect Art Clay by Perfect Art is 3D art for...

Junk Material Construction Club EY2

 Day(s) Thursday  Time 1:50 – 2:30 PM  Levels Early Years 2 Only  Cost Free Teacher: Ms. Worakarn (Noo) Laithong Location: EYVD Classroom, EY Building, 1st FL       Use your imagination and creativity to create...

Pottery Club Y10-Y13

 Day(s) Thursday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 10 – Year 13  Cost Free Teacher: Mr. Wyn Williams Location: Diploma Art Studio, 2nd floor CAB building     Students will learn different Pottery techniques. ECA...

NIST LitMagazine (Y10-Y12)

 Day(s) Thursday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 10 – Year 12  Cost Free Teacher: Ms. Vivien Hall Location: Room 4401, Secondary Building, 4th FL   NIST LITMAG offers an exciting opportunity for students who like to...

Model United Nations (MUN) Y7-Y13

 Day(s) Thursday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 7 – Year 13  Cost Free Teacher: Ms. Robin Wilensky Location: Classroom 4309, Secondary Building, 3rd FL   This ECA is open to students in Years 9-13 and specifically...

Third Language: Beginner Spanish (Secondary)

 Day(s) Monday  and Thursday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 7 – Year 13 Beginner Class  Cost 12,800 THB Teacher: Ms. Laura Castro Sanchez Location: Room 1329, Building 1 (World Language Building), 3rd FL NIST has been...

Third Language: Beginner French B (Secondary)

 Day(s) Monday and Thursday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 7 – Year 13  Cost 12,800 THB Teacher: Mr. Guillaume Guerrin Location: Classroom 1314, Building 1 (World Language Building), 3rd FL NIST has been exploring ways to...

Third Language: Mandarin (Secondary)

 Day(s) Monday and Thursday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 7 – Year 13  Cost 12,800 THB Teacher: Ms. Yuanjia Fei Location: Classroom 1322, Building 1 (World Language), 3rd FL   NIST has been exploring ways to provide...

Learning Thai Conversations for non-Thai Students Y4-6

 Day(s) Thursday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 4 – Year 6  Cost Free Teacher: Ms. Amy Amornrat Location: Classroom 1144, Building 1 (World Language), 1st FL     Students will learn how to make conversations in...

Third Language: French B (Elementary)

 Day(s) Monday and Thursday (Twice a week)  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 2 – Year 6  Cost 12,800 THB Teacher: Ms. Isabelle Brantley Location: Classroom 1308, Building 1 (World Language), 3rd FL     NIST has...

Third Language: Mandarin (Elementary)

 Day(s) Monday and Thursday (Twice a week)  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 2 – Year 6  Cost THB 12,800 Teacher: Ms. Irene Chong Location: Classroom 1325, Building 1 (World Language), 3rd FL     NIST has been...

ClickRobot Club Y2-Y6 (Thursday)

 Day(s) Thursday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 2 – Year 6  Cost THB 8,200 Provider: ClickRobot Club Location: Giga Lab (Room 3401), Elementary Building, 4th FL Instructors: Kru O and Teams     With 12 years in...

Film for Learning Y10-Y13

 Day(s) Thursday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 10 – Year 13  Cost Free Teacher: Mike Kavanaugh, Heather Pitzel, Ben Sheridan Location: Classroom 4407, Secondary Building, 4th FL     This ECA is only for grades...

Hip Hop – Beginner by Satori Dance Y7-Y11

 Day(s) Thursday  Time 3:30 – 4:30 PM  Levels Year 7 – Year 11  Cost THB 7,400 Provider: Satori Dance Location: Dance Studio, Sports Building, 1st FL Instructors: Miss Iff   Hip Hop dance was developed from a variety of...

Contemporary by Satori Dance Y4-Y6

 Day(s) Thursday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 4 – Year 6  Cost THB 7,400 Provider: Satori Dance Location: Dance Studio, Sports Building, 1st FL Instructors: Miss Iff   Contemporary dance is a dance genre developed...

Table Tennis Y4-Y6

 Day(s) Thursday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 4 – Year 6  Cost Free Teacher: Mr. Daren Laverick Location: The Hub 4th FL     In the table tennis club, students will have a chance to practice their skills in...

Tennis Flying Falcons Y7-Y13 (Re-enrolment)

 Day(s) Thursday  Time 3:30 – 4:30 PM  Levels Year 7 – Year 13  Cost THB 6,000 Teacher(s): Coach Ko and Tennis Coaches Location: Tennis Court     Our Falcons Tennis programme enables our students to develop...

Netball Y2-Y6

 Day(s) Thursday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 2 – Year 6  Cost Free Teacher: Ms. Megan Lockett Location: Court 3, Sports Building, 2nd FL     Netball is a fast, exciting, true team sport which involves...

Falcons Gymnastics Club Y1

 Day(s) Thursday  Time 1:50 – 2:30 PM  Levels Year 1 Only  Cost 2,600 THB Provider: Falcons Gymnastics Coaches Location: Sports Building, 3rd FL     NIST Falcons Gymnastics Club provides an opportunity for as many children as...

Fencing Y3-Y6 Beginner-Intermediate

 Day(s) Thursday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 3 – Year 6  Cost THB 8,200 Instructors: Coach Willy and Fencing coaches Location: Fencing Area, Sports Buidling 1st FL     Olympic Bronze Medalist, Wiradech Kothny, is...

Taekwondo Y2-Y9

 Day(s) Thursday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 2 – Year 9  Cost 4,100 THB (Additional Fee: Testing Fee 600 THB and Uniform 700 – 800 THB paid to teacher directly) Instructors: Taekwondo Club Location: The Hub, 4th...

Yoga Y4-Y6

 Day(s) Thursday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 4 – Year 6  Cost Free Teacher: Mrs. Caroline Scott Location: 2202 Occupational Therapist, Building 2 (Above the MLC), 2nd FL     It is becomingly increasingly clear of...

Tennis Little Falcons EY2

 Day(s) Thursday Time 1:50 PM – 2:30 PM  Levels EY2 Only  Cost THB 3,100 Instructors: Coach Ko and Tennis Coaches Location: Tennis Court Our Falcons Tennis programme enables our students to develop positive attitude, fitness health and...

Tennis Fledgling Falcons Y4-Y6 (Re-enrolment)

 Day(s) Monday-Friday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 4 – Year 6  Cost THB 6,000 Instructors: Coach Ko and Tennis coaches Location: Tennis Court     Our Falcons Tennis programme enables our students to develop...

Tennis Falcons Nest Y2-Y3 (Re-enrolment)

 Day(s) Monday – Friday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 2 – Year 3  Cost THB 6,000 Instructors: Coach Ko and Tennis Coaches Location: Hub 5th FL     Our Falcons Tennis programme enables our students to...