NIST ECAs

| Bangkok, Thailand Providing inspiration and enrichment for the NIST community

Yoga Y10-13

 Day(s) Monday  Time 2:40 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 10 – Year 13  Cost Free   Teacher: Ms. Janelle Grier Location: Hub 4th FL     ECA Last day end on Monday 7 May 2018....

Instrument Discovery Y7-11

 Day(s) Monday and Thursday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 7 – Year 11  Cost Free Teacher: Mr. Josh Green Location: Sibellus Studio, CAB Building, 3rd FL     ECA Last day end on Thursday 10 May...

Cricket Y4-Y6

 Day(s) Monday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 4 – Year 6  Cost Free Teacher: Adrian Kirkby Location: Court 3, Sports Complex, 2nd FL and Field 1     Cricket Y4-6 ECA. ECA last day end on Monday 7  May...

Handball Y3-6

 Day(s) Monday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 3 – Year 6  Cost Free Teachers: Oh Boonruan and Kimberly Bok Location: Court 1, Sports Complex, 2nd FL     Handball ECA ECA last day end on Monday 7 May...

SNAG Golf Y2 – Y6

 Day(s) Monday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 2 – Year 6  Cost THB 7,900 Provider: SNAG Golf Location: The Oval     Our introduction to golf training is for both those just starting out along with our youngest...

SNAG Golf EY2 – Y1

 Day(s) Monday  Time 1:50 – 2:30 PM  Levels Early Year 2 – Year 1  Cost THB 6,500 Provider: SNAG Golf Location: The Oval     Our introduction to golf training is for both those just starting out along with our...

Y7-Y13 Fitness Swimming

 Day(s) Monday  Time 3:30 – 4:30 PM  Levels Year 7 – Year 13  Cost Free Teacher: Falcons Swim Coaches Location: Swimming Pool Fitness swimming is for any NIST students that are not interested in swimming competitively within...

Y2-Y3 Fitness Swimming

 Day(s) Monday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 2 – Year 3  Cost Free Teacher: Falcons Swim Coaches Location: Swimming Pool   Fitness swimming is for any NIST students that are not interested in swimming competitively...

Games Club (Y1)

 Day(s) Monday  Time 1:50 PM – 2:30 PM  Levels Year 1 Only  Cost Free Teacher: Ms. Nui Sirirat Location: Year 1 Classroom 2-8, EY Building 2nd FL   In this ECA, you will have the chance to practice a range of different skills...

PS Prom Committee (Secondary)

 Day(s) Monday  Time 2:40 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 7 – Year 9  Cost Free Teacher: Tara Holm and Andrew Nightingale Location: The Hub 1st FL, 5104 Help plan the middle school prom which takes place in May! ECA last day end on...

Cooking Club EY2

 Day(s) Monday  Time 1:50 – 2:30 PM  Levels EY 2 Only  Cost Free (Additional Cooking Ingredients Cost 50 THB per class = 450 THB for whole session paid to teacher directly) Teacher: Ms. Kai Praweena Location: EY Kitchen  ...

Speed Chess Y7-Y11

 Day(s) Monday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 7 – Year 11  Cost Free Teacher: Mr. Sergio Ferrer Location: Classroom 2304, Building 2 (Above the MLC), 3rd FL     A Club for keen chess players to improve their...

Girls Power Y5-6

 Day(s) Monday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 5 – Year 6  Cost Free Teacher: Jeanette Dari Location: Room 3404, Elementary Building, 4th FL     In this club for girls in years 5 & 6 we will do fun activities...

Games Club (EY2)

 Day(s) Monday  Time 1:50 – 2:30 PM  Levels EY2 Only  Cost Free Teacher: Ms. Elmarie Lee Location: EY1-4 (Ms. Lee’s classroom)     Having fun with a variety of board and card games with a focus on turn taking, following...

String Ensemble Y7-Y13

 Day(s) Monday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 7 – Year 13  Cost Minimal Cost if attending BISF festival (approx. 750 baht). Teacher: Ms. Danielle Fieller Location: Sibelius Lab, CAB Building Welcome to a new trimester of...