Russian A EY2 – Y1

 Day(s) Wednesday  Time 1:50 – 2:30 PM  Levels Early Year 2 – Year 1  Cost THB 3,300 Teacher: Yulia Location: Classroom 1235, Building 1, World Language   In order to help maintain and develop students mother tongue, we...

Construction in the Makerspace Y3-Y5

 Day(s) Wednesday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 3 – Year 5  Cost Free Teacher: Location: Room 3209, Elementary Building, 2nd FL     Students will enjoy open ended construction opportunities with a variety of...

U11 B and C Boys Soccer Team

 Day(s) Wednesday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 5 – Year 6  Cost Free Coaches: Naoki Okura, Adrian Kirkby Location: Court 1 and Court 2, Sports Building, 2nd FL     For those who interested to participate and...

Arts & Craft Y2-Y3

 Day(s) Wednesday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 2 – Year 3  Cost Free Teacher : Ms. Jutharat (Joy) Sangjun Location: Room 2201, Building 2 (Above the MLC), 2nd FL     In this ECA, Students will have fun...

NIST Kids Catering Y9-Y12 (No Sign up)

 Day(s) Wednesday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Secondary  Cost Free Teacher: Ms. Pony Kennedy Location: Food Design Lab, CAB Building, 1st FL     NIST Kids Catering is a group of students utilising positive team spirit and...

Pitch Perfect Choir Y3-Y4

 Day(s) Wednesday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 3 – Year 4  Cost Free Teacher: Ms. Stephanie Tan Location: Chopin Room, CAB Building, 3rd FL  ...

Mixed Martial Arts by Satori Dance Y7-Y11

 Day(s) Wednesday  Time 3:30 – 4:30 PM  Levels Year 7 – Year 11  Cost THB 5,750 Provider: Satori Dance Location: Multipurpose Room, Sports Building, 1st FL     Tiger Martial Arts is a 4 phase system that combines...

Netball Y7 – Y9

 Day(s) Wednesday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 7 – Year 9  Cost Free Teacher: Ms. Megan Lockett Location: Court 1, Sports Complex, 2nd FL     ECA last day end on Wednesday 9 May...

Y7-Y13 Fitness Swimming

 Day(s) Wednesday  Time 3:30 – 4:30 PM  Levels Year 7 – Year 13  Cost Free Teachers: Falcons Swim Coaches Location: Swimming pool Fitness swimming is for any NIST students that are not interested in swimming competitively...

Y2-Y3 Fitness Swimming

 Day(s) Wednesday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 2 – Year 3  Cost Free Teacher: Falcons Swim Coaches Location: Swimming Pool   Fitness swimming is for any NIST students that are not interested in swimming...

Thai Classical Music Instruments (Y7-Y11)

 Day(s) Wednesday  Time 3:30 – 4:30 PM  Levels Year 7 – Year 11  Cost 6,400 THB Provider: Kru Pui Location: Practice Room 9, CAB Building 3rd FL   The hammered dulcimer is a percussion instrument and stringed instrument...

Thai Classical Music Instruments (Y4-6)

 Day(s) Wednesday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 4 – Year 6  Cost 6,400 THB Teacher: Kru Pui Location: Practice Room 9, CAB Building 3rd FL The hammered dulcimer is a percussion instrument and stringed instrument with the...

Music and Movement (Y1)

 Day(s) Wednesday  Time 1:50 PM – 2:30 PM  Levels Year 1 Only  Cost Free Teacher: Ms. Gemma O’Brien Location: Y1 Classroom zone, EY Building 2nd FL   Do you like to dance? Move? And shake your body? Then this is the...

Recycled Materials Exploration (Y1)

 Day(s) Wednesday  Time 1:50 PM – 2:30 PM  Levels Year 1 Only  Cost Free Teacher: Ms. Jessica Ladd Location: Year 1 classroom zone, EY Building 2nd FL   ECA last day end on Wednesday 9 May...

Friendship Club Y4 (By Invitation Only)

 Day(s) Wednesday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 4 Only  Cost Free Teacher: Ms. Bonnie Juarez Location: Room 3304, Elementary Building, 3rd FL   Invitation only – Friendship club is a casual play group for Y4...

Chelsea Football Club Y2-Y3 (Wednesday)

 Day(s) Wednesday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 2 – Year 3  Cost THB 5,980 Provider: Chelsea IDC BKK Location: Football Field     Chelsea FC Soccer School Bangkok offers a fantastic insight to the game, which...

Chelsea Football Club EY2-Y1 (Wednesday)

 Day(s) Wednesday  Time 1:50 – 2:30 PM  Levels EY2 – Year 1  Cost THB 3,978 Provider: Chelsea IDC BKK Location: Hub Gym, 5th Floor     Chelsea FC Soccer School Bangkok offers a fantastic insight to the game, which...

Hummingbird Robotics Y4-Y6

 Day(s) Wednesday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 4 – Year 6  Cost Free Teacher: Mr. Reid Wilson Location: Room 3415, Elementary Building, 4th FL     Hummingbird Robotics will be an ECA that combines computer...

Construction Club EY2

 Day(s) Wednesday  Time 1:50 – 2:30 PM  Levels EY2 Only  Cost Free Teacher: Ms. Katherine Selby Location: EYKS Classroom, EY Centre Building, 1st FL     Children will work with a variety of construction materials (Lego,...

Sharpie Marker Art (Y3-Y6)

 Day(s) Wednesday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 3 – Year 6  Cost 6,600 THB Provider: K. Waree Location: Classroom 1314, Building 1 (World Language Building), 3rd FL This activity is based on using water based colour...

Have Fun Weaving (Y2-Y3)

 Day(s) Wednesday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 2 – Year 3  Cost Free Teacher: Ms. Yam Apinya Location: Room 3209, Elementary Building, 2nd FL   This ECA involve using colourful stripe papers to create many kind of...

Perfect Art Clay Y2 – Y6

 Day(s) Wednesday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 2 – Year 6  Cost 5,500 THB Provider: Perfect Art Clay Location: HPE 2, Sports Building 1st FL (near the nurse’s office)     Perfect Art Clay by Perfect Art...

Sew Plush Animal Y5-Y8

 Day(s) Wednesday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 5 – Year 8  Cost Free Teacher: Ms. Stephanie Bickel Location: Room 1318, Building 1 (World Language), 3rd FL     This semester, we offer an ECA open to all...

Reading Club: Author Study (Y2-Y4)

 Day(s) Wednesday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 2 – Year 4  Cost Free Teacher: Ms. Amber Emmons Location: Room 3209, Elementary Building, 2nd FL     This ECA will be a Reading ECA, focused around a different...

Third Language: Spanish (Elementary)

 Day(s) Tuesday and Wednesday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 2 – Year 6  Cost 12,300 THB Teacher: Ms. Laura Castro Sanchez Location: Room 1329, Building 1 (World Language), 3rd FL     NIST has been exploring...

Flight Test Y7-Y13 (Wednesday) Invitation Only

 Day(s) Wednesday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 7 – Year 13  Cost Free Teacher: Mr. Douglas Blackman Location: Design Lab 1, CAB Building, 1st FL     Flight Test NIST is for pupils that would like to build and...

ClickRobot Club Y2-Y6 (Wednesday)

 Day(s) Wednesday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 2 – Year 6  Cost THB 8,200 Provider: ClickRobot Club Location: Giga Lab (Room 3410), Elementary Building, 4th FL Instructors: Kru O and Teams        ...

Board Games (Y4-Y6)

 Day(s) Wednesday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 4 – Year 6  Cost Free Teacher: Mr. Robert Megarry Location: Room 3402, Elementary Building, 4th FL   A chance to play board games and other fun games of logic and...

Ball Games (EY2)

 Day(s) Wednesday  Time 1:50 – 2:30 PM  Levels EY2  Cost Free Teacher: Ms. Karen Leese and Ms. Ning Location: TBC  ...

Chess Club by IWICA (Y2-Y10)

 Day(s) Wednesday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 2 – Year 10  Cost 5,200 THB (Additional 1,500 THB for new students – Chess Kit, Registration Fee and T-Shirt) Provider: IWICA Chess School Location: HPE 1, Sports...

Jazz by Satori Dance Y7-Y11

 Day(s) Wednesday  Time 3:30 – 4:30 PM  Levels Year 7 – Year 11  Cost THB 7,400 Provider: Satori Dance Location: Dance Studio, Sports Building, 1st FL Instructors: Miss Alix   Jazz dance is shared by a variety of dance...

Hip Hop by Satori Dance Y5-Y6

 Day(s) Wednesday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 5 – Year 6  Cost THB 7,400 Provider: Satori Dance Location: Dance Studio, Sports Building, 1st FL Instructors: Miss Alix   Hip Hop dance was developed from a variety...

Ballet Y2-Y3

 Day(s) Wednesday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 2 – Year 3  Cost Free Teacher: Ms. Devon Hehl Location: Multipurpose Room, Sports Building, 1st FL     Ballet class experienced through music and movement. A fun...

Dodgeball Y7-Y9

 Day(s) Wednesday  Time 3:30 – 4:30 PM  Levels Year 7 – Year 9  Cost Free Teacher: Mr. Oh Boonruan Location: The Hub, 5th FL     ECA last day end on Wednesday 9 May...

Rock Climbing Y7-Y13 (Wednesday)

 Day(s) Wednesday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 7 – Year 13  Cost Free Teachers: Mr. Age, Ms. Meen, Mr. Joe and Mr. Yo Location: Climbing Wall     Sport climbing emphasises strength, endurance, gymnastic...

Falcons Gymnastics Club EY2

 Day(s) Wednesday  Time 1:50 – 2:30 PM  Levels EY2 Only  Cost 2,600 THB Provider: Falcons Gymnastics Coaches Location: Gymnastics Area, Sports Building 3rd FL     NIST Falcons Gymnastics Club provides an opportunity for as...

Tennis Little Falcons Y1

 Day(s) Wednesday  Time 1:50 PM – 2:30 PM  Levels Year 1 Only  Cost THB 3,100 Instructors: Coach Ko and Tennis coaches Location: Tennis Court Our Falcons Tennis programme enables our students to develop positive attitude, fitness...

Tennis Fledgling Falcons Y4-Y6 (Re-enrolment)

 Day(s) Monday-Friday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 4 – Year 6  Cost THB 6,000 Instructors: Coach Ko and Tennis coaches Location: Tennis Court     Our Falcons Tennis programme enables our students to develop...

Tennis Falcons Nest Y2-Y3 (Re-enrolment)

 Day(s) Monday – Friday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 2 – Year 3  Cost THB 6,000 Instructors: Coach Ko and Tennis Coaches Location: Hub 5th FL     Our Falcons Tennis programme enables our students to...

Marimba Ensemble Y7-Y13

 Day(s) Wednesday  Time 2:30 – 3:30 PM  Levels Year 7 – Year 13  Cost Free Teachers: Ms. Alison Armstrong Location: Mozart Studio, CAB 3rd FL     This ensemble is for anyone in Years 7-13 who wants to explore...